Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Duncan Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Duncan AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Duncan Oklahoma Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Duncan OK Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Duncan Crime Index 9024008.44479.3
 
Duncan Violent Crimes 56248.9553.5
Duncan Murders 007
Duncan Rapes 835.633.1
Duncan Robberies 1253.3205.8
Duncan Aggravated Assaults 36160336.5
 
Duncan Property Crimes 8463759.53906.1
Duncan Burglaries 173768.8813.2
Duncan Larceny/Thefts 6272786.32601.7
Duncan Motor Vehicle Thefts 46204.4501.5
 
Duncan Arsons 1  313.33N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Duncan crime collection area population of 22,503.
  • Duncan crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Duncan crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Duncan

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Duncan crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Duncan crime level is worse than national average.

 DUNCAN STATISTICS
 Duncan Population: 22505
 Male Population: 10647
 Female Population: 11858
 Households: 9406
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.35
Duncan Population
Duncan Crime Level:

 MORE OK CRIME STATS
  Oklahoma City
  Tulsa
  Lawton
  Broken Arrow
  Ardmore
  Norman
  Edmond
  Claremore
  Elk City
  Duncan
  Bartlesville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement